Menu
header photo

Gloucester County ASA

Promoting the development of ALL aquatic disciplines throughout the Gloucester County area

Past Presidents

1902           G PRAGNELL

1903           H W HARRIS

1904           A L GARDINER

1905           P A DANIEL

1906           A LEWIS

1907           A DEACON

1908           E W JORDAN

1909           O A BREMNER

1910S         M SKINNER           

1911           A E RICHARDSON

1912           T W HALLIWELL

1913           W J WEBBER

1914-19      A E ASHMEAD       

1920           G BYE

1921           W J LEWIS

1922-25      Dr W H PARR

1926           W O SMITH

1927-32      A F WAITE

1933-34      Z CLARO               

1935           J J VOYCE

1936           C F CLARK

1937           G H CHIVERS

1938           P H ALLEN

1939           J DeLANCEY

1945           F E LANE

1946           W McCULLOCH

1947           A LEWIS

1948           D BRICE-PARDY

1949           W T TIVER

1950           R A MACFARLANE

1951           G HINCH

1952           G S REID

1953           R F FOWLES

1954           MISS M CARTRIDGE

1955           T THORNDALE

1956           E.A.HOWELL

1957           S ARMITAGE

1958           W A PRITCHARD

1959           Mrs. E  FROST

1960           A BAILEY

1961           W G GRINNELL

1962           W E WRIGHT

1963           S W ROE

1964           E H BUCKLEY

1965           D A WIXEY

1966           C W WEBB

1967           G EXCELL

1968           F C BULLARD

1969           P JONES*

1970           J H WALKER

1971           Mrs. V TAYLOR

1972           K W LYON

1973           J C JONES

1974           Mrs. M FISHER

1975           A BERTRAM

1976           R A CLASH

1977           R D HICKS

1978           K R GUY

1979           D W H WATTS

1980           Miss P CHARLES

1981           K PHILLIPS

1982           D A RUSSELL*

1983           B W S DORMAN

1984           Mrs. S BRYANT*

1985           Mrs. E. PHELPS

1986           F B KEEBLE*

1987           W G BOON

1988           B T THORNE

1989           I G PATERSON

1990           D S G MASSETT

1991           M B HOPES

1992           Mrs. V M ROSS

1993           B HARRISON*

1994           D FIGES

1995           J CLEMENT*

1996           R W ADAMS*

1997           Mrs. J IRELAND

1998           Mr. B. DUNNING*

1999           Mr. J. ISLES

2000          Mrs. M. BRITTON*

2001          Mr. C. CANNOCK*

2002          Mrs P ADAMS*

2003          Mr R DALRAINE

2004          Mr E LEWIS

2005          Mr N FINCHAM*

2006          Mr N HARPER*

2007          Mr J CLEMENT

2008          Mrs S BRYANT*

2009          Mr I STUART*

2010          Mr D RUSSELL                         

2011          Mrs S JONES*

2012          Mrs S JONES*

2013          Mr M HYND

2014          Mr B GUY

2016          Mr A LIDDLE

* Has vote on County Executive Committee